2010-09-20  Small Federations Cup 2010 - Group A

Match results  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  2:1  3:1  4:1  5:1  6:1  7:1

4 tables, 8 teams. Number of rounds: 7.

Rank  Team  Score  Name        Roster                                                     

   1     2    170  Estonia     LEVENKO - SESTER - LUKS - NABER                            
   2     1    129  Lithuania   VAINIKONIS - OLANSKI - TYLA - SAULIS                       
   3     5    116  Latvia      RUBINS - ROMANOVSKA - MATISONS - RUBENIS                   
         7    116  Slovenia    RAŠULA - SADAR - MIJOČ - JESENIČNIK - ORAČ - ŠTURM         
   5     3     99  Cyprus      FRANGOS - KOLETTIS - ROUVIS - TILLYRI                      

   6     6     74  Montenegro  DACIĆ - ERAKOVIĆ - BLEČIĆ - DROBNJAK - MRVALJEVIĆ - BAJAGIĆ
   7     8     60  Albania     KAPO - XHORI - SHEHU - THEODHORI - SHEQI - RADOVICKA       
   8     4     56  Malta       SACCO - FARRUGIA - CONSIGLIO - NAUDI - PARNIS ENGLAND - DIX

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  1                                           
Tbl  Team                             IMP      Score
 1   8 Albania     1 Lithuania       33-52     10 20
 2   7 Slovenia    2 Estonia          5-70      0 25
 3   6 Montenegro  3 Cyprus          14-34     10 20
 4   4 Malta       5 Latvia          18-55      5 25

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  2                                           
Tbl  Team                             IMP      Score
 1   2 Estonia     8 Albania         50- 6     25  4
 2   1 Lithuania   3 Cyprus          31-20     18 12
 3   7 Slovenia    4 Malta           47- 4     25  4
 4   5 Latvia      6 Montenegro      38- 7     23  7

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  3                                           
Tbl  Team                             IMP      Score
 1   8 Albania     3 Cyprus          16-68      2 25
 2   2 Estonia     4 Malta           50- 1     25  3
 3   1 Lithuania   5 Latvia          26- 7     20 10
 4   6 Montenegro  7 Slovenia         2-25      9 21

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  4                                           
Tbl  Team                             IMP      Score
 1   4 Malta       8 Albania         48-37     18 12
 2   3 Cyprus      5 Latvia          29-23     16 14
 3   2 Estonia     6 Montenegro      48- 7     25  4
 4   7 Slovenia    1 Lithuania        3-28      8 22

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  5                                           
Tbl  Team                         IMP     +/-  Score
 1   8 Albania     5 Latvia       8-32          9 21
 2   4 Malta       6 Montenegro  16-24         13 17
 3   3 Cyprus      7 Slovenia     9-52          4 25
 4   1 Lithuania   2 Estonia     11-49   -1-0   4 25

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  6                                           
Tbl  Team                             IMP      Score
 1   6 Montenegro  8 Albania         41-32     17 13
 2   5 Latvia      7 Slovenia        28-36     13 17
 3   4 Malta       1 Lithuania        7-60      2 25
 4   2 Estonia     3 Cyprus          50- 4     25  3

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  7                                           
Tbl  Team                             IMP      Score
 1   8 Albania     7 Slovenia        15-34     10 20
 2   6 Montenegro  1 Lithuania       16-35     10 20
 3   5 Latvia      2 Estonia         15-32     10 20
 4   3 Cyprus      4 Malta           33-17     19 11


Match results  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  2:1  3:1  4:1  5:1  6:1  7:1